AHS Announces First Semester Honor Rolls
AHS Announces First Semester Honor Rolls
APSD Communications
Thursday, February 07, 2019

Arkadelphia High School announced its honor rolls for 9th - 12th grades for the second nine weeks and the overall first semester.

ARKADELPHIA HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL 1STSEMESTER 2018-19

All A’s 12th Grade – Mary Jane Adame, Kacie Allen, Samuel Coventry, Caroline Derby, 
Hannah Fenocchi, Addelyn Groom, Alexzandria Leguin, Nicholas LeVar, Faith Ochello, 
Kylee Overturf, Owen Phillips, Diana Summerville, Victor Tademy, 
Victoria Trigg and Andrew Webb

All A’s & B’s 12thGrade - Kayla Aaron, Allison Adkison, Tyler Allen, Kamryn Bell,
Andre’vion Bullock, Sandra Cervantes, Caroline Cissell, Garrett Collie, Morgan Daniel,
William Durrett, Tucker Freeman,  Kaitlyn Hart, Jasmine Harvey, Brayden Hendrix,
Sumner Huerkamp, Mary Kate Jester, Nancy Kwetchou, Kailynn Langley, Jason Ledford, Colleen Lloyd, Shannon Mecum, Teaira Ollison, Kayla Ott, Jenna Patterson, Alec Ruble,  
Kylie Shackelford, Kamryn Thorne, Lily Tibbs, Katerina Trigg, Lauren Trippett, Trudy Vo,
Joshua Wallace, Kaela Wallace, Erica Ware, Angelmaa Wempe,  
Jamari Whitaker and Katlin Williams 

3.000+ 12thGrade – Madelynn Anthony, Caleb Bird, Heather Bolt, Romeo Bonner, Carl Brim Jr,  Javonte Brown, Myasia Buford, Cielo Castro, Kayley Crawford, Kyla Crawford, Robert Crawley, Johnesha Davis, Payton Edington,       Michael Evans, Nelson Ferguson, Peyton Fleenor,
Gabe Goodman, Chase Goodson, Cameron Harvey, Danielle Hendrix, Sydney Hujanen,
Henry Hunley, Dyon Hunter, Za’kyndra Jackson, Diamond Jones, Kaleb Krein, Kemya Lewis, Alexis Long, Simon Loy, Shelby McAnally, Taylor McLane, Dusty McMillan, Collin Medley and Evan Moss

All A’s Grade 11 – Callaway Batson, Brynn Clark, Lunden Cotton, Hanna Deininger,
Aisha Faiq, Madison Green, McKinley Green, Patrick Hayes, Lorenzo Lawson, Lynli Lowry, Dorothy McDuffie, Hannah More, September Moseley, Sydney Motl, Yebo Moyo,
Cannon Turner and Cole Turner

All A’s and B’s 11thGrade – Josee Bebee, Jozie Burson, Haven Cooper, Caleb Cornelius, Kristen Curtis,  Jazmine Daniels, Aaron Davis, Garrett Dickey, Olivia Dixon, Wyatt Forthman, Sawyer Goodrum, Alexandria Gutierrez, Aryanna Gutierrez, Darbeigh Hale, Kyren Harrison, Aijah Jenkins, Sammy Kirksey, Ian Manning, Macasha Morehead, Eli Perrin, Reagan Rorie, Charley Smyser, Malcolm Turner, Diamond White, Asa Whitten and Tyler Woodson

3.000+ 11thGrade  – Osbel Angulo, Alexander Carter, James Fitzgerald, Hesley Forthman, Sha’nautica Harris, Trinity Harrison, Jalen Hunter, Gunner Johnson, Adala Jones, Justin Jones, Kristine Leguin, Haley Loy, William Mauldin, Morgan McDaniel, Tajhanna McKenzie,
Daniel McLane, Aiden McMurry, Reece Nowlin, Breanna Reed, Jasmine Riley,
Destiny Thompson, Tyler Thompson, Kaitlin Vinson, Rebekah Warner and Lucas Witherspoon

All  A’s 10thGrade - Caroline Bennington, Rachel Bosley, Carson Craft, Danny Curl,
Taylor Dunkelgod, Kyla Elgas, Kennady Garrett, Lily Kesterson, La’mya Luster, Haylee McClain, Shepherd Molinari, Madison Morris, Kerigan Overturf, Dave Rohant, Benjamin Tibbs,
Roger Ward and Zachary West 

All A’s & B’s 10thGrade – Alexander Adams, Hannah Calhoon, Mauricio Cervantes,
Maegan Cooper, GraceAnn Covington, Gracie Dunaway, John Fairchild, Logan Garner,
Aniyah Gulley, Khilah Gulley, Cydney Holmes, Colton Miller, Justin Miller, Mary Morgan,
Hailey Nix, Michael  Rich, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Emma Taylor, Jenna Taylor, Rebecca Thomas and Ashari Whitaker

3.000+ 10thGrade - Trey Bledsoe, Victoria Cervantes, Anna Cobb, Preston Demorrow,
Jackson Forthman, Tanner Garner, Nayan Ghodela, Kyler Hayes, Adrien Hickson,
Rocky Hughes Jr, Romeo McClure, D’metria McDuffie, Tristan Mench, Mikayla Middleton, Poomsan Phanpichit, Kyler Phifer, Latanya Price, Brittany Quintero, Andrew Rodgers,
Kailyn Rook-Sims, Corbin Saldana, Octavio Saldana, Katelyn Scott, Braeden Thomas,
Ke’asia Tilson and Gabriella Wempe

All A’s 9thGrade –  Colby Adair,  Spencer Allen, Jarrett Bell, Baylee Burson,
Kennedy Campbell, Audrey Cordero, Mallery Gilbert, Tate Goodrum, Hayden Hardman,
Tucker Johnson, Landon Kuhn, Joshua LeVar, Lori Maxey, Nancy Miller, Hannah Moss, Colin Phillips, John Schaefer and Gracie Simpson

All A’s & B’s 9thGrade  –  Savannah Beard-Miller, Ty Bearden, Kobey Buckley,
Cahleel Campbell,  Kelsey Coventry, James Daniell, Taylor Echols, Breanna Edington, Mohammad Faiq, Jameeka  Green, Ryan Harris, Sierra Haynes, Ayden Hewitt, James Jackson V, Latavia Johnson, Matyas Johnson, Anderson Jones, Asia Joseph, Noah Kelly, Gabriel Langley, Peyton Lowery, Alexzander Loy, Kyle Matocha, Sasha Maxey, Noah McAllister, Alissa McClure, Joshua Motl, Merrilee Parker, Matthew Porter, Emily Smith, Lillian Trammel
and Jamelle Williams

3.000+ 9thGrade – Brooklyn Buford, Kimberly Escobar, Emilee Fritts, Caroline Gables,
Manadia Gardner, Colton Garner, William Gober, Te’shanna Gordon, Shelby Krantz,
Trinity McKenzie, Kayleigh McLane, Jasmine Newborn, Wynn Pentecost, Kanen Rutledge, Raiden Seale, Jhene Utley and Deshyra White  


ARKADELPHIA HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL 2ndNINE WEEKS – 2018-19

All A’s 12th Grade – Mary Jane Adame, Kacie Allen, Samuel Coventry, Caroline Deby,
Addelyn Groom, Nancy Kwetchou, Nicholas LeVar, Owen Phillips,
Victor Tademy and Victoria Trigg

All A’s & B’s 12thGrade - Allison Adkison, Tyler Allen, Heather Bolt, Andre’vion Bullock,
Sandra Cervantes, Caroline Cissell, Garrett Collie, Morgan Daniel, Hannah Fenocchi,
Jasmine Harvey, Brayden Hendrix, Sumner Huerkamp, Dyon Hunter, Mary Kate Jester,
Kailynn Langley, Alexzandria Leguin, Colleen Lloyd, Shannon Mecum, Faith Ochello,
Teaira Ollison, Kayla Ott, Kylee Overturf, Jenna Patterson, Alec Ruble, Diana Summerville, Kamryn Thorne, Katerina Trigg, Lauren Trippett, Joshua Wallace, Kaela Wallace, Erica Ware, Andrew Webb, Jamari Whitaker and Katlin Williams

3.000+ 12thGrade – Kayla Aaron, Madelynn Anthony, Kamryn Bell, Caleb Bird, Romeo Bonner, Carl Brim Jr, Javonte Brown, Myasia Buford, Cielo Castro, Kayley Crawford, Kyla Crawford, Robert Crawley, Johnesha Davis, William Durrett, Payton Edington, Michael Evans,
Nelson Ferguson, Peyton Flennor, Tucker Freeman, Gabe Goodson, Chase Goodson,
Kaitlyn Hart, Cameron Harvey, Danielle Hendrix, Sydney Hujanen, Henry Hunley,
Za’kyndra Jackson, Diamond Jones, Kaleb Krein, Jason Ledford, Kemya Lewis, Alexis Long, Simon Loy, Shelby McAnally, Taylor McLane, Dusty McMillan, Collin Medley, Evan Moss,
Kylie Shackelford, Lily Tibbs, Trudy Vo and Angelmaa Wempe

All A’s Grade 11 – Callaway Batson, Hanna Deininger, Olivia Dixon, Aisha Faiq,
Sawyer Goodrum, McKinley Green, Patrick Hayes, Lynli Lowry, September Moseley,
Sydney Motl, Yebo Moyo, Cannon Turner and Cole Turner

All A’s and B’s 11thGrade – Josee Bebee, Jozie Burson, Brynn Clark, Haven Cooper,
Lunden Cotton, Kristen Curtis, Aaron Davis, Hesley Forthman, Wyatt Forthman,
Madison Green, Alexandria Gutierrez, Aryanna Gutierrez, Lorenzo Lawson, Ian Manning, Dorothy McDuffie, Hannah More, Macasha Morehead, Eli Perrin, Jasmine Riley, Reagan Rorie, Charley Smyser, Tyler Thompson, Diamond White and Tyler Woodson

3.000+ 11thGrade –  Osbel Angulo, Alexander Carter, Caleb Cornelius, Jazmine Daniels, Garrett Dickey, James Fitzgerald, Darbeigh Hale, Sha’nautica Harris, Kyren Harrison,
Trinity Harrison, Jalen Hunter, Aijah Jenkins, Gunner Johnson, Adala Jones, Justin Jones, Sammy Kirksey, Kristine Leguin, Haley Loy, William Mauldin, Morgan McDaniel,
Tajhanna McKenzie, Daniel McLane, Aiden McMurry, Reece Nowlin, Breanna Reed,
Destiny Thompson, Malcolm Turner, Kaitlin Vinson, Rebekah Warner, Asa Whitten,
and Lucas Witherspoon

All  A’s 10thGrade -  Caroline Bennington, Rachel Bosley, Carson Craft, Danny Curl,
Taylor Dunklegod, Kennady Garrett, Lily Kesterson, Shepherd Molinari, Madison Morris, Kerigan Overturf, Dave Rohant, Benjamin Tibbs, Roger Ward and Zachary West

All A’s & B’s 10thGrade – Alexander Adams, Trey Bledsoe, Mauricio Cervantes,
Maegan Coooper, Gracie Dunaway, Kyla Elgas, Nayan Ghodela, Aniyah Gulley,
Cydney Holmes, La’mya Luster, Haylee McClain, Romeo McClure, Tristan Mench, Colton Miller, Mary Morgan, Hailey Nix, Michael Rich, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Jenna Taylor, Rebecca Thomas and Ashari Whitaker

3.000+ 10thGrade - Hannah Calhoon, Victor Cervantes, Anna Cobb, GraceAnn Covington, Preston Demorrow, John Fairchild, Jackson Forthman, Logan Garner, Tanner Garner,
Kyler Hayes, Adrien Hickson, Rocky Hughes Jr, D’metria McDuffie, Mikayla Middleton,
Justin Miller, Poomsan Phanpichit, Kyler Phifer, Latanya Price, Brittany Quintero,
Andrew Rodgers, Kailyn Rook-Sims, Corbin Saldana, Octavio Saldana, Katelyn Scott,
Emma Taylor, Braeden Thomas, Ke’asia Tilson and Gabriella Wempe

All A’s 9thGrade – Jarret Allen, Baylee Burson, Kennedy Campbell, Audrey Cordero, Mohammad Faiq, Mallery Gilbert, Tate Goodrum, Hayden Hardman, Colby Helms,
Tucker Johnson, Asia Joseph, Landon Kuhn, Joshua LeVar, Lori Maxey, Nancy Miller,
Hannah Moss, Colin Phillips and Gracie Simpson

All A’s & B’s 9thGrade –  Colby Adair, Spencer Allen, Ty Bearden, Kelsey Coventry,
Taylor Echols, Breanna Edington, Ryan Harris, Sierra Haynes, Latavia Johnson,
Matyas Johnson, Noah Kelly, Gabriel Langley, Peyton Lowery, Kyle Matocha, Sasha Maxey, Noah McAllister, Alissa McClure, Trinity McKenzie, Joshua Motl, Merrilee Parker,
John Schaefer, Emily Smith, Jhene Utley and Deshyra White

3.000+ 9thGrade –  Savannah Beard-Miller, Kobey Buckley, Brooklyn Buford, Cahleel Campbell, James Daniell, Kimberly Escobar, Emilee Fritts, Caroline Gables, Manadia Gardner,
Colton Garner, William Gober, Te’shanna Gordon, Jameeka Green, James Jackson V,
Anderson Jones, Shelby Krantz, Kayleigh McLane, Jasmine Newborn, Wynn Pentecost,
Matthew Porter, Kanen Rutledge, Raiden Seale, and Lillian Trammel